more views

Mini Bag (Set of 2)

Last year's big hit from Stelton was the beautiful and functional bread bag, which could be used for both storage and serving.  Now it is launched as a small chic mini bag in the colors black, red, brown/white, sand/white, and more - perfect for the mini croissants or the soft-boiled morning eggs.

The mini bag is made of the best quality cotton approved for food.  It is washable and easy to clean. The mini bag is designed by Klaus Rath, born in 1964 and graduated as industrial designer from the School of Architecture in Århus, Denmark.  It comes in sets of two in a Stelton gift box.  Manufactured by Stelton.

Designed in 2007.
4.75" Diameter, 5.5" H

Products and prices are subject to change.  Materials and measurements may vary slightly.  Please contact Switch Modern for precise information.

No Reviews at this time

* Rate This Product

1 star = poor
5 stars = excellent

* Review Title

eg. Love the features of this product

* Write a review

* Nickname

To appear with review

* Location

City, State

Please enter the security code exactly as it appears below.
Code Image - Please contact webmaster if you have problems seeing this image code
Load New Image
Text from Image:

Mini Bag (Set of 2)

Designed by Klaus Rath
Manufactured by Stelton
0 Reviews
Usually ships in 1-3 weeks

Question? 404-605-0196

    AlertSite is a leading provider of Web site monitoring and performance management solutions that help businesses ensure optimum Web experiences for their customers.